Accident Summary Nr: 110537.015 - Employee is trowelling concrete and collapses
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1357080.015 | 10/30/2018 | 238110 | Rise Concrete Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 p.m. on October 26, 2018, an employee was trowelling concrete and collapsed.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | X | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1357080.015 | 25 | M | Fatality | Concrete and terrazzo finishers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Pouring concrete floor at grade Fatality Cause: |