Accident Summary Nr: 110529.015 - Employee incurs multiple fractures to unspecified body parts
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1348173.015 | 09/20/2018 | 238160 | Brown Brothers Roofing Inc |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on September 4, 2018, an employee was removing thermoplastic polyolefin (TPO) roof covering. While walking across the flat roof, the employee fell through the roof and sustained multiple fractures to unspecified body parts. The employee was hospitalized for her injuries.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Maintenance or repair | 1 | 15 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1348173.015 | 52 | F | Hospitalized injury | Roofers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |