Accident Summary Nr: 110517.015 - Employee sustains multiple skull and leg fractures in fall d
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1356918.015 | 10/30/2018 | 515120 | Fox Networks Group |
Abstract: At 7:08 p.m. on October 2, 2018, an employee was on the stairwell when he fell down the center of it and sustained multiple skull and leg fractures as well as a severe head injury. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1356918.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury | Production helpers |