Accident Summary Nr: 110515.015 - Employee is found unresponsive due to possible heat stress
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1336307.015 | 08/02/2018 | 453998 | Dollar General Corporation |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on July 24, 2018, Employee #1 was working at a retail store. When the employee returned from lunch, he stated that he was not feeling well. He went to his car and was found unresponsive. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1336307.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury |