Accident Summary Nr: 110515.015 - Employee is found unresponsive due to possible heat stress

Accident Summary Nr: 110515.015 -- Report ID: 0626600 -- Event Date: 07/24/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1336307.01508/02/2018453998Dollar General Corporation

Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on July 24, 2018, Employee #1 was working at a retail store. When the employee returned from lunch, he stated that he was not feeling well. He went to his car and was found unresponsive. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Heat, Heat Exhaustion, Heat-related illness , Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1336307.015 50 M Hospitalized injury