Accident: 110501.015 - Employee Falls Through Open Skylight And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1356729.015 | 10/15/2018 | Eagle Construction Group Llc |
At 11:45 a.m. on October 14, 2018, an employee was cleaning up some debris on a roof and fell through an unguarded skylight to the concrete floor, killing him.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | 2 | 25 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1356729.015 | 25 | M | Fatality | Roofers | FallDist: 25 FallHt:25 Cause: Roofing FatCause: |