Accident Summary Nr: 110495.015 - Employee traps knee between pallets, falls, and sustains mul
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1341522.015 | 08/23/2018 | 311421 | Pacific Coast Producers |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on August 6, 2018, an employee was adjusting a fiber from a finished pallet and stepped into a gap that was 22 inches high, falling to the platform. The employee bruised his right knee and ankle, dislocated his left shoulder and fractured his left arm. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1341522.015 | 73 | F | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |