Accident Summary Nr: 110483.015 - Employee incurs eye injuries when sprayed with sanidate chem

Accident Summary Nr: 110483.015 -- Report ID: 0626000 -- Event Date: 10/24/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1356636.01510/29/2018713910Laredo Country Club, Inc.

Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on October 24, 2018, Employee #1 was mowing when he was sprayed in the eyes with a sanidate chemical when a line broke. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Chemical Burn, Eye, Sprayed

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1356636.015 41 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction