Accident Summary Nr: 110478.015 - Employee falls through panels for manufacturing oven while w
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1356595.015 | 10/24/2018 | 327993 | Kci, Incorporated |
Abstract: At 11:15 p.m. on October 17, 2018, an employee was walking across the top of a manufacturing over when the panels flexed and he fell. The employee sustained a C-12 back fracture and concussion. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1356595.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury | Millwrights |