Accident Summary Nr: 110476.015 - Employee fractures leg and pelvis when struck by vehicle in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1356592.015 | 10/29/2018 | 488490 | American Road Markings Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on October 29, 2018, Employee #1 was found in the roadway who had been struck by a vehicle while working. The employee sustained a broken femur and cracked pelvis. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1356592.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |