Accident Summary Nr: 110476.015 - Employee fractures leg and pelvis when struck by vehicle in

Accident Summary Nr: 110476.015 -- Report ID: 0355111 -- Event Date: 10/29/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1356592.01510/29/2018488490American Road Markings Llc

Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on October 29, 2018, Employee #1 was found in the roadway who had been struck by a vehicle while working. The employee sustained a broken femur and cracked pelvis. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Fracture, Leg, Pelvis, Struck By, Vehicle, Work zone

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1356592.015 51 M Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction