Accident Summary Nr: 110475.015 - Employee suffers cardiac arrest while inspecting engines
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1356572.015 | 10/29/2018 | 333120 | Caterpillar Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:15 p.m. on October 28, 2018, an employee was inspecting manufactured engines and went into cardiac arrest, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1356572.015 | 65 | F | Fatality | Quality Assurance Inspector |