Accident Summary Nr: 110470.015 - Employee fractures arm and sustains contusions when caught b
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1349224.015 | 09/26/2018 | 5144 | 445210 | 317721972 - The Butcher Shop Inc |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on September 21, 2018, an employee was cleaning a large meat mixer and did not power it down. The employee caught his arm in the agitator blade of the mixer, fracturing his arm and bruising several ribs. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1349224.015 | 0 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |