Accident Summary Nr: 110457.015 - Employee is struck by forklift and fractures both ankles
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1356421.015 | 10/25/2018 | 315220 | Hot Topic, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:40 p.m. on October 17, 2018, an employee was struck by a pallet rider that was being moved by a coworker and fractured both ankles. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1356421.015 | 29 | F | Hospitalized injury |