Accident Summary Nr: 110452.015 - Employee injures knee in workplace accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1352740.015 | 10/12/2018 | 488310 | Port Of San Francisco |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on June 26, 2018, Employee #1 had an accident approximately 4 years ago. The hospital visit was to perform a follow-up surgery to treat his cumulative injuries to his knees. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1352740.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers: Helpers |