Accident Summary Nr: 110446.015 - Employee incurs burns after chemical spill
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1356314.015 | 10/23/2018 | 532490 | Herc Rentals, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:25 p.m. on October 18, 2018, Employee #1 was pumping chemical water out a tank when the hose released from the clamp. He was burned by the chemicals and was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1356314.015 | 38 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |