Accident Summary Nr: 110442.015 - Employee's finger is amputated when pinched
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name | 
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1356302.015 | 10/24/2018 | 238120 | Finfrock Design-Manufacture-Construct, Llc | 
Abstract: At 6:30 a.m. on October 20, 2018, Employee #1, employed by a construction company, was setting up a precast concrete bed at a commercial facility. His finger became caught in a pinch point and was amputated. The employee was transported to the hospital, admitted, and treated for the amputation.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | 
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1356302.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury | 