Accident Summary Nr: 110432.015 - Employee is killed during elevator shaft construction
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1356185.015 | 10/26/2018 | 1711 | 238220 | 60331 - Air Control Heating And Air Conditioning Of Lexing |
Abstract: On October 25, 2018, an employee was taking a break and was later found lying face down at the bottom of an elevator's shaft that was under construction.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1356185.015 | 38 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |