Accident Summary Nr: 110427.015 - Employee fractures shin bone when load from flatbed truck fa
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1356153.015 | 10/26/2018 | 532299 | Arena Stuart Rentals, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:25 p.m. on October 15, 2018, Employee #1 was retrieving straps for a load. When he walked around the rear of the flatbed truck, the load fell and hit him in the shin. The employee sustained a fractured shin bone. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1356153.015 | 39 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |