Accident Summary Nr: 110424.015 - Employee injures eye when struck by bungee cord
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1356134.015 | 10/26/2018 | 321911 | Castle House Window Distributors, Inc. |
Abstract: On October 26, 2018, an employee was struck in the eye by a bungee cord and sustained an unspecified injury. The initial report did not provide a description of injury or provide additional accident details. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1356134.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |