Accident Summary Nr: 110419.015 - Employee fractures both legs when struck by sheet metal dump
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1356107.015 | 10/26/2018 | 333517 | Vytek Systems, Inc |
Abstract: AT 8:30 a.m. on October 26, 2018, an employee was moving a cart of sheet metal when it tipped over and landed on his legs. The employee fractured both legs and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1356107.015 | 52 | M | Hospitalized injury | Sheet metal worker apprentices |