Accident Summary Nr: 110412.015 - Employee falls from roof and fractures spine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1334676.015 | 07/25/2018 | 238160 | United Roofing & Sheet Metal, Inc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on July 14, 2018, Employee #1, employed by a roofing company, was working on the edge of a building roof and cutting insulation. He fell, a fall height of 25 feet. Emergency services transported the employee to the hospital, where he was admitted and treated for two spinal fractures and injuries to his left hand and left foot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1334676.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers |