Accident Summary Nr: 110411.015 - Employee suddenly begins to feel ill while cleaning solar pa

Accident Summary Nr: 110411.015 -- Report ID: 0950647 -- Event Date: 06/02/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1321504.01506/07/2018561790Eynon Management

Abstract: On June 2, 2018, an employee was cleaning solar panels while outside and began to feel ill. The employee felt dizzy, had weakness in the legs, and was very hot. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Dizziness, Heat Exhaustion, Heat Stroke

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1321504.015 37 M Non Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction