Accident Summary Nr: 110411.015 - Employee suddenly begins to feel ill while cleaning solar pa
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1321504.015 | 06/07/2018 | 561790 | Eynon Management |
Abstract: On June 2, 2018, an employee was cleaning solar panels while outside and began to feel ill. The employee felt dizzy, had weakness in the legs, and was very hot. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1321504.015 | 37 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |