Accident Summary Nr: 110401.015 - Employee is clearing a plastic wrap jam from wrapper machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1322408.015 | 06/12/2018 | 311812 | Mary Ann'S Baking Co., Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:50 a.m. on May 15, 2018, an employee was removing a jam from the Formost Fuzi Wrapper Machine when his fingers came into contact with its jaws and partially amputated his right hand's index and middle fingers. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1322408.015 | 39 | M | Hospitalized injury | Bakers |