Accident Summary Nr: 110396.015 - Employee crushes several fingers when caught by pneumatic pr
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1343921.015 | 09/05/2018 | 332710 | Harken, Incorporated |
Abstract: On September 5, 2018, an employee was removing some material from a pneumatic press and crushed several fingers when caught by metal ram. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1343921.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |