Accident Summary Nr: 110390.015 - Employee amputates finger in mixer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1355866.015 | 10/25/2018 | 311812 | Perkins & Marie Callender'S Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on September 20, 2018, Employee #1 was removing stuck material from the sides of a mixer while the mixing arms were moving, resulting in a amputation of a finger. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1355866.015 | 40 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, food preparation & service occupation |