Accident Summary Nr: 110372.015 - Employee incurs burns to face, hand, and chest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1355716.015 | 10/25/2018 | 326199 | Valtris Specialty Chemicals |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on October 9, 2018, employee #1 was taking samples from a pressure released port. During this process, the employee sustained second degree burns. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1355716.015 | 65 | M | Hospitalized injury | Production helpers |