Accident Summary Nr: 110363.015 - Employee fractures leg when struck by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1355593.015 | 10/25/2018 | 444190 | C.H. Briggs |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on October 14, 2018, Employee#1 was directing a forklift. The employee was run over by the forklift that he was directing. The employee sustained a fractured leg. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1355593.015 | 47 | M | Hospitalized injury | Order clerks |