Accident Summary Nr: 110354.015 - Employee was struck by/caught between crane cab and assembly

Accident Summary Nr: 110354.015 -- Report ID: 0134000 -- Event Date: 10/24/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1355540.01510/24/2018423720Everett J. Prescott, Inc.

Abstract: On October 24, 2018, we investigated an incident where an employee was struck by/caught between the vehicle cab and knuckle boom frame assembly of the truck mounted crane.

Keywords: Crane, Crane Cab, Crane Outrigger, Crushed

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1355540.015 56 M Fatality Truck drivers, heavy