Accident Summary Nr: 110351.015 - Employee is injured when attacked by stray dog
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1354824.015 | 10/17/2018 | 621610 | Amedisys, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on October 9, 2018, Employee #1 was removing items out of the trunk of car when patient's dog attacked her. The employee suffered unspecified injuries and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1354824.015 | 38 | F | Hospitalized injury | Registered nurses |