Accident Summary Nr: 110343.015 - Employee incurs head and eye injuries when struck by front e
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1355433.015 | 10/03/2018 | 327331 | Pavestone, Llc |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on October 3, 2018, Employee # 1 was walking through the yard area where the front end loader scoops and loads sand. He walked behind the front end loader and was struck as it was backing up. Employee # 1 fell on the concrete floor and sustained a concussion and lacerations to the head above the right eye. He was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1355433.015 | 67 | M | Hospitalized injury | Electricians |