Accident Summary Nr: 110339.015 - Employee sustains multiple injuries when ejected from golf c
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1328104.015 | 07/06/2018 | 721110 | Delaware North Companies Parks & Resorts, Inc |
Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on June 20, 2018, Employee #1 was driving a golf cart down a steep incline. The brakes failed and the employee was ejected off of the golf cart. He was thrown against a log and metal object. The employee sustained contusions to his head, broken ribs, damaged his shoulder, wrist and knee.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1328104.015 | 47 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Engineering technicians, n.e.c. | |
2 | 1328104.015 | 56 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Engineering technicians, n.e.c. |