Accident Summary Nr: 110307.015 - Employee incurs fractures and lacerations when struck by pie
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1355182.015 | 10/23/2018 | 336212 | P J Trailers |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on October 17, 2018, an employee was working for a manufacturer of truck trailers. He was working with a forklift that was being used to lift a trailer. The trailer slipped and fell. It caused a metal stand to strike the employee. He sustained fractures and cuts to his face and head. He was hospitalized for two or more days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1355182.015 | 27 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |