Accident: 110305.015 - Employee Falls Through Section Of Roof And Strikes Head Agai
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1355094.015 | 10/15/2018 | Michael J. Milton |
At 1:56 p.m. on October 12, 2018, an employee was repairing a roof and stepped o nto an unsupported section. The employee fell from the roof and struck his head on the concrete slab. The employee was transported to the hospital and later d ied.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Other building | Maintenance or repair | 1 | 9 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1355094.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Construction laborers | FallDist: 9 FallHt:9 Cause: Exterior carpentry FatCause: |