Accident Summary Nr: 110274.015 - Employee trips and falls, fractures wrist
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1354937.015 | 10/22/2018 | 333132 | National Oilwell Varco |
Abstract: At 9::45 a.m. on October 15, 2018, an employee was walking in his work area and tripped over a sling, falling to the ground. The employee fractures his wrist and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1354937.015 | 48 | M | Hospitalized injury |