Accident Summary Nr: 110274.015 - Employee trips and falls, fractures wrist

Accident Summary Nr: 110274.015 -- Report ID: 0626600 -- Event Date: 10/15/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1354937.01510/22/2018333132National Oilwell Varco

Abstract: At 9::45 a.m. on October 15, 2018, an employee was walking in his work area and tripped over a sling, falling to the ground. The employee fractures his wrist and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Fall, Fracture, Sling, Tripped, Wrist

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1354937.015 48 M Hospitalized injury