Accident Summary Nr: 110271.015 - Employee fractures both shoulders and elbow during fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1354932.015 | 10/22/2018 | 441310 | Autozone Parts, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on October 17, 2018, an employee was delivering a part to a customer and walked in the building, placed it on the counter, and turned to talk away. The employee stumbled as he was walking out of the building and fell, fracturing both shoulders and his right elbow. The employee was transported to Sarah Bush, where he was admitted for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1354932.015 | 73 | M | Hospitalized injury |