Accident Summary Nr: 110264.015 - Employee lacerates arm when struck by baler belt
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1354895.015 | 10/19/2018 | 322211 | Harris Packaging Corporation |
Abstract: At 9:15 p.m. on September 25, 2018, an employee was changing out a belt on a baler with it running and lacerated his right arm when it was struck by the belt. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1354895.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury |