Accident Summary Nr: 110256.015 - Employee lacerates finger while completing air conditioner m
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1354774.015 | 10/19/2018 | 713110 | Walt Disney Parks And Resorts U.S., Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:00 p.m. on October 2, 2018, an employee was conducting maintenance on HVAC AC-1 when he caught his right hand's ring finger between the belt and pulley. The employee lacerated his finger. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1354774.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury |