Accident Summary Nr: 110255.015 - Employee experiences dehydration and unspecified kidney issu
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1354786.015 | 10/22/2018 | 238160 | Urethane Systems, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:30 p.m. on October 15, 2018, an employee completed his day long shift as a roofer. As the employee left, he mentioned to his supervisor that he was experiencing a headache and cramps. As the employee traveled home, he began to vomit. At some point, later that day, the employee went to the hospital for treatment for dehydration and unspecified kidney issues.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | 2 | 20 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1354786.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |