Accident Summary Nr: 110253.015 - Employee sprains back and shoulder muscles, sustains contusi
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1354775.015 | 10/18/2018 | 812930 | Laz Parking Mid Atlantic Llc |
Abstract: At 4:30 a.m. on September 14, 2018, an employee mounted the continuous belt for a manlift in an underground parking garage. The employee fell from the lift and sustained contusions to his head while straining his upper back and shoulders. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1354775.015 | 76 | M | Hospitalized injury | Expediters |