Accident Summary Nr: 110253.015 - Employee sprains back and shoulder muscles, sustains contusi

Accident Summary Nr: 110253.015 -- Report ID: 0316100 -- Event Date: 09/14/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1354775.01510/18/2018812930Laz Parking Mid Atlantic Llc

Abstract: At 4:30 a.m. on September 14, 2018, an employee mounted the continuous belt for a manlift in an underground parking garage. The employee fell from the lift and sustained contusions to his head while straining his upper back and shoulders. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Back, Contusion, Fall, Head, Shoulder, Sprain

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1354775.015 76 M Hospitalized injury Expediters