Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 110252.015 - Employee Dies From Heart Attack

Accident: 110252.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 09/27/2018
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
1351121.01510/02/2018Goldencorr Sheets, Llc

At 8:49 a.m. on September 27, 2018, an employee was operating a forklift inside the warehouse area adjacent to the south shipping area. A coworker found the em ployee lying face down on the ground next to the forklift. The employee died fr om natural causes.

Keywords: cardiac arrest, heart, heart attack, unconsciousness

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 1351121.015 63 M Fatality Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators