Accident Summary Nr: 110244.015 - Employee suffers heat exhaustion and dehydration while worki
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1350669.015 | 10/02/2018 | 115112 | Pacific Ag & Vineyard Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on September 25, 2018, an employee was collecting hoses from the field for the majority of the day and began to feel hot and started to vomit. The employee was overcome with dehydration and heat exhaustion. The employee became confused and unresponsive before being hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1350669.015 | 35 | F | Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |