Accident Summary Nr: 110238.015 - Employee fractures heel in fall from fixed ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1354718.015 | 10/22/2018 | 238220 | Teammulticom, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on October 12, 2018, an employee climbed a twenty-two foot fixed ladder to access a roof hatch. As the employee reached the nineteenth rung, the employee stretched out a leg for an unspecified reason and lost balance. The employee fell and received a fracture to his left heel. He was treated at Valley Care Medical Center and released 11 hours later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1354718.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury | Technicians, n.e.c. |