Accident Summary Nr: 110235.015 - Employee suffers from heat illness while working in high tem
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1328734.015 | 07/10/2018 | 711211 | Angels Baseball Lp |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on July 6, 2018, an employee was working in a cashier booth at a major league baseball stadium on a hot day with a high temperature of 116 degrees. The employee began to feel ill and asked for someone to come out to her booth. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1328734.015 | 54 | F | Non Hospitalized injury |