Accident Summary Nr: 110232.015 - Employee comes into contact with power line and sustains ele
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1354334.015 | 10/15/2018 | 562111 | Platinium Waste Disposal, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on October 11, 2018, an employee was collecting waste with a Builtrite 24200175 and came into contact with a 13KV power line. The employee sustained electrical burns over the course of his body and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1354334.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury |