Accident Summary Nr: 110228.015 - Employee sustains broken wrist when board kicks back while u
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1284910.015 | 05/03/2018 | 336612 | Yellowfin Yachts, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on April 30, 2018, an employee was trying to cut a board. The employee decided to use a table saw which was normally operated by employees without the guard. The board kicked back and broke his wrist.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1284910.015 | 38 | M | Hospitalized injury | Management related occupations, n.e.c. |