Accident Summary Nr: 110222.015 - Employee sustains burns to face, head, ears, and hands durin
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1335960.015 | 08/02/2018 | 112519 | Prince William Sound Aquaculture Corporation |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on July 27, 2018, an employee was putting barrels of jet fuel and oil into a fire and sustained severe burns to his face, neck, ears, and hands. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1335960.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury |