Accident Summary Nr: 110203.015 - Employee slips and falls onto floor and injures hip
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1354348.015 | 10/18/2018 | 452111 | Jc Penney Company Inc |
Abstract: At 12:20 a.m. on October 12, 2018, an employee was inventorying merchandise in a store when she slipped and fell onto the floor, injuring her hip. The employee was hospitalized. The extent of the employee's injury was not described in the accident report.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1354348.015 | 62 | F | Hospitalized injury | Sales workers, apparel |