Accident Summary Nr: 110185.015 - Employee is killed when crushed between two logs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1350872.015 | 09/25/2018 | 113310 | Wa317951248 - Gulley Logging Llc |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on September 25, 2018, an employee was unbelling three chokers on some logs and one of the chocked logs slid back, pulling the other chockers tight and catching the employee between the logs. The employee was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1350872.015 | 32 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |