Accident Summary Nr: 110181.015 - Employee Fractures Hip When Falling To Ground In Rest Room
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1354151.015 | 10/18/2018 | 621999 | Lifelong Medical Care |
Abstract: At 12:30 p.m. on October 4, 2018, an employee was using the rest room when he slipped and fell to the ground, fracturing his hip. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1354151.015 | 68 | M | Hospitalized injury | Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants |