Accident Summary Nr: 110180.015 - Employee pulls on irrigation drip line and falls backward wh
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1320036.015 | 06/01/2018 | 115115 | Cal Enterprise Labor Solutions Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:26 a.m. on June 1, 2018, an employee was stretching out an irrigation drip line by pulling on it before it separated and the employee fell backwards. The employee experienced some dizziness and some contusions. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1320036.015 | 57 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |