Accident: 110174.015 - Employee Falls From Stepladder And Strikes Head Against Conc
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1354133.015 | 10/18/2018 | Marcor Developments, Inc. |
At 1:00 p.m. on October 11, 2018, an employee was standing on an 8 foot step lad der and lost his balance, falling to the concrete floor. The employee suffered massive blunt force trauma to his head and was killed.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | 6 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1354133.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Carpenters | FallDist: 6 FallHt:6 Cause: Interior carpentry FatCause: |